FREE DELIVERY ON ALL ORDERS OVER £40 – FOR ALL EU ORDERS PLEASE CONTACT US

ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS (ROSEMARY) LEAF OIL

DEFINITION

Aromatic essential oil used in skincare to stimulate circulation, tone the skin and for its antiseptic properties to treat oily and dull skin. It is also used in massage anytime a boost of energy is needed. Astringent. It is also commonly used in haircare preparations to stimulate hair growth.

ORIGIN

Rosemary leaves from the woody perennial herb.

FUNCTION

Stimulates circulation, tones, inhibits growth of micro-organisms, prevents infections, cleanses, constricts the pores, plus boosts energy and imparts a fragrant aroma.

 

Shopping Bag (0 items)

View Bag

Nothing within basket

Copyright 2022 Pevonia. All Rights Reserved.

Marketing by Unity Online